CanadaVisa

Documents Required To Apply For Canadian Temporary Visa

0

Documents Required To Apply For Canadian Temporary Visa

Canadian Temporary visa is one of the major ways to enter Canada and find permission to work. This visa permit you to live and work in Canada for up to four years.

During these four years period, you get enough time to explore the Canadian Job market, communities, as well as the conditions to live in the country.

Thus, if you intend to return to your home country after your employment contract is over you can always do that as your permit defines the same as the condition.

However, in case you love to stay in Canada as a country and you want to be a permanent resident here, you can always convert your work visa into Permanent Residency Visa after fulfilling some certain requirements and conditions. Hence, work and live Visa is clearly one of the best Canada Immigration pathways for any immigrants.



Let’s take look at the checklist of documents required for the Temporary visa of Canada.

Offer of Employment
An offer of employment from Canada is the basic requirement of Canadian work visa. You must acquire an LMIA approved job offer from Canada to become qualified to apply for the work visa. Therefore, before applying for the work visa, apply for the relevant jobs in Canada, and get an LMIA approved job offer.

Copy of LMIA
The Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) is another key document you need to become qualified to apply for a work visa. The LMIA is a key document or certification that your employer in Canada will use to obtain to Employment and Social Development Canada (ESDC).

The LMIA certification makes certain that no Canadian employee was available to fill the job vacancy offer to you as a foreign skilled worker.

Comments

Comments are closed.